HOMEMADE SHEA BUTTER Intense Night Cream
This Cream lotion has been known to help with
1. Arthritis Pain, Joint Pain, and Muscle Pain.
2. Remove or Reduces the extra bits and peices we grow as we get older on our skin such as old age spots and pre-skin cancers blemishes and Sun Damage.
3. Reduce and Diminish fine lines of the face and body.
4. Tighten and even skin tone, while causing the skin to look fuller and more younger.
5. For Scars old or new this lotions has been known to even the skin and prevent scaring and reduce the size of scares. When used in combination with out Night Body Butter.
6. Help heal and relieve the pain of Shingles.
7. Help relieve the pain of UTI and STD issues.
GIVE IT A TRY AND SEE WHAT IT CAN DO FOR YOU.
Special Made by Hand.
Contains Unrefined Organic Shea Butter, Unrefined Organic Cocoa Butter, Organic Coconut Oil, First Press Cold Press Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Avocado Oil, Argan Oil, Castor Oil, Purified Water, Preservative, Emulsifying Wax,
Stearic Acid, Vegetable Glycerin and Vitamin E
Essential oils of the following Black Cumin, Tea Tree, Lavender, Clary Sage, Rosemary & Turmeric Root.
THIS CREAM IS 3 TIMES AS STRONG IN
OILS AS THE DAY CREAM "Less water per oz".
PLUS IS MORE
EFFECTIVE ON WRINKLES AND EXTREME DRY
CALLOUS OR CHAPPED SKIN.
PERFECT FOR BEFORE BED.
Unrefined Shea Butter
benefits include evens skin tone & returns luster to skin & hair. Absorbs quickly without leaving greasy residue like petroleum, beeswax or mineral oil based products. Shea Butter moisturizes & protects skin & scalp Especially over processed & heat-treated hair. Shea Butter doesn't clog pores & block hair shaft. Revitalizes, softens & maintains skin moisture. Naturally rich in vitamins A, E & F which are some essential vitamins needed for good skin balance. Shea Butter penetrates deep into skin to help restore elasticity. Shea Butter benefits your skin by keeping it clear & smooth. Shea butter benefits include soothing most scalp & skin irritations.
Unrefined Organic Cocoa Butter
Makers of anti-stretch mark lotions use cocoa butter as their primary ingredient. Stretch marks form during pregnancy and other kinds of rapid weight gain or loss. These bodily changes cause the skin's collagen to stretch and form scar tissue. The Vitamin E in cocoa butter promotes the skin's elasticity, minimizing the formation and appearance of scar tissue. While cocoa butter itself penetrates deeply into the skin, it also leaves behind a protective shield, locking in moisture while keeping out environmental bad guys. One of cocoa butter's chemical components, cocoa mass polyphenol (CMP), can suppress the body's production of immuno globulin (IgE). Those shielding powers mean that conditions affected by IgE, including the skin conditions psoriasis and dermatitis, are aided through the topical application of cocoa butter lotion.
Organic Coconut oil
Oil of the coconut fruit. The small molecular structure of coconut oil allows for easy absorption through the skin, giving it a soft, smooth texture.
It makes an ideal ointment for the relief of dry, rough and wrinkled skin. Psoriasis and eczema suffers often see great improvements in these distressing conditions.
Extra Virgin Olive Oil, First Press, Cold Press.
Bought at a local vegan health food store. Olive oil is abundant in antioxidants. These antioxidants work really well as moisturizers. One of the main reasons why olive oil works really well as a moisturizer is the hydrophilic properties of these antioxidants which allow it to form a protective barrier trapping moisture on your skin. Lots of skin products used various synthetic chemical that do moisturizer but they clog your pores and are carcinogenic in some cases. For this reason, olive oil can be applied on your face. In addition to that, its deep penetrating properties not only moisturize your skin but also help brighten your skin.
Healing and Protecting
The active substances called triterpenoids that occur in Argan Oil offer amazing skin protection benefits. These include tissue healing (scars), anti-inflammatory, sun-protective and disinfectant properties.
The oil contains 80% unsaturated fatty acids and is more resistant to oxidation than olive oil. Argan oil also contains 0.8% unsaponifiables (a large group of compounds also known as plant sterols or sterolins). Sterolins improve skin metabolism, reduce inflammation and promote excellent moisture retention.
Argan is considered an effective anti-aging oil due to properties such as the high levels of vitamin E /tocopherols (anti-oxidants help neutralise free radical damage, which is important for skin exposed to polluted Western environments) and saponins (skin-softening agents). Besides cooling and soothing inflammation, it is also reputed to help reduce wrinkles by restoring the skin`s hydro-lipid layer.
Health benefits of avocado oil
Moisturize the Skin. Avocado oil applied topically helps relieve dry and itchy skin. Once applied, avocado oil is deeply absorbed by the skin, thus making it an ideal moisturizer and skin care agent.
Boost Scalp Health. In addition to helping clear scaly skin, it can also relieve itchy scalp symptoms. Avocado oil, when regularly applied to the scalp, can stimulate hair growth.
Increase Collagen Production. When applied, avocado oil increases the production of collagen, which helps keep the skin plump and decreases the effects of aging.
Treat Skin Conditions. Avocado oil is useful in the treatment of a variety of skin conditions, including eczema and psoriasis.
Others. Avocado oil facilitates the healing of wounds and burns to the skin. It also helps to relieve and heal diaper rash.
is derived from palm or coconut, GMO free, and also Kosher and allergen free. Vegetable Glycerin is a clear, colorless, and odorless viscous liquid. It is used as an agent in cosmetics, toothpaste, shampoos, soaps, herbal remedies, pharmaceuticals, and other household items. It is invaluable as a natural source ingredient with emollient-like properties which can soften and soothe the skin and it assists the outer epidermis to retain moisture. This helps to explain why it is one of the most popular cosmetic additives used today.
plays a crucial role in protecting skin cells and membranes from environmental damage. This protection extends to stopping damage to the skin from UV rays, pollutants and aging. It provides deep miniaturization for the skin while allowing the skin to breathe and function naturally, therefore helping to reduce the appearance of wrinkles
is an organic, fatty acid that comes from vegetable fats & oils. It works harmoniously to ensure that the skin is nourished from deep within.
A broad spectrum preservation against Gram-positive and Gram-negative bacteria, yeast, and mold.